Privacy Policy

OZlink IT’s privacy, copyright and disclaimer statements are designed to protect your rights and govern the use of information on this website.

Privacy

https://ozlinkit.com.au will take measurable responsible steps to protect the privacy of individuals as required by the Information Privacy Act 2009 and the Information Privacy Principles mentioned in that Act.

Collecting your personal information

When collecting your personal information, we will:

  • Tell you the purpose for which we’re collecting the information.
  • Tell you what information is necessary to process our service.
  • Not ask for or collect any sensitive information about you.
  • Not pass the information on to other entities without your consent.

Type of information that we may collect (by online forms, emails, telephone and face to face meetings):

Identification information: Your name, business name, company name, ABN, ACN, address, e-mail address, telephone number and fax number.

You may also need to provide such information when you visit our site to get access of seasonal offerings, any discounts or when you want to book our onsite service.

The use of your personal information:

We will use your personal information to:

  • To communicate with you directly about our latest offerings, service updates and booking confirmation.
  • Provide the service you asked for.
  • Check your eligibility for credit.
  • Improve our service and communication process.

Disclosing your personal information

Any personal or professional information given to https://ozlinkit.com.au will not be disclosed to any other entity unless:

  • You have given us your consent.
  • The information is required by and for law.
  • There is high legitimate chance of disclosing information will prevent threat on life.

Security of your personal information

When we collect your personal information we make sure to keep it secured with no chance of misuse of your data and unauthorised access on the same.

The use of information for our website

https://ozlinkit.com.au measures traffic. Our website uses traffic analytics to monitor traffic frequency. The report helps us measure and improve the website performance based on traffic consistency and user behaviour. We never collect or keep any neither personal information, nor track visits to any other websites.

Access to your information

In accordance with Australian privacy laws, you can obtain a copy of your personal information that we have. You can contact us to make this request and we will assess and respond to your request within a stipulated period.

Contact us

If you have any question in regards to our service, privacy policy and how we obtain your personal information, you may contact us at – 03 9020 4549. We will respond to your queries within a reasonable period of time.

Instant SSL Premium